Past Department Commanders

Williston 2013 PDCs
Past Department Commanders at the 2013 Department Convention in Williston, ND
Past Commanders Chair
Don Herrly
don@herrly.com

 

Name Post * = Deceased

1919 1920 Dawson, Claude E. Beach *

1919 Honorary Baker, Julius R Fargo *

1920 1921 Landers, Frank R Minot *

1921 1922 Bangs, Philip R Grand Forks *

1922 1923 Traynor, Mack V Devils Lake *

1923 1924 Streeter, Frank B Linton *

1924 1925 Carlson, A. B. Minot *

1925 1926 Curtis, Walter G Lisbon *

1926 1927 Sarles, Earle R Hillsboro *

1927 1928 Rulon, Arthur J Jamestown *

1928 1929 Kennelly, John K Mandan *

1929 1930 Hart, Harry A Ray *

1930 1931 Kamplin, Rheinhart J Bismarck *

1931 1932 Rabinovich, Joe E Grand Forks *

1932 1933 Kreidler, H. S. Dr Wahpeton *

1933 1934 Johnson, William H Minot *

1934 1935 Stambaugh, Lynn U Fargo *

1935 1936 Boise, Spencer S Bismarck *

1936 1937 Webb, Frank J Grand Forks *

1937 1938 Edblom, Harry C Oakes *

1938 1939 Kelly, Milton G Devils Lake *

1939 1940 McKinnon, A. D. Bismarck *

1940 1941 Piper, Harold G Minot *

1941 1942 Laskey, Stan F Wahpeton *

1941 Honorary Williams, Jack Fargo *

1942 1943 Henderson, Floyd E Grafton *

1943 1944 Stangbye, T. L. Dr Mott *

1944 1945 Orlady, Lewis T Jamestown *

1945 1946 Abrahamsen, Abe Grand Forks *

1946 1947 Polk, Harry E Williston *

1947 1948 Davis, John E McClusky *

1948 1949 Milloy, Patrick T Wahpeton *

1949 1950 Milligan, Edward A Michigan *

1950 1951 Risbrudt, Truman E Jamestown *

1951 1952 Wold, Truman C Watford City *

1952 1953 Sougstad, Palmer J Northwood *

1953 1954 Doherty, Howard F Killdeer *

1954 1955 Boyd, Earl F Bismarck *

1955 1956 Preboske, John J Fargo *

1956 1957 Seelhammer, Wayne Cogswell *

1957 1958 Schmit, Earnest N Beach *

1958 1959 Brandt, Willard W Linton *

1959 1960 Torgerson, Carrol Cooperstown *

1960 1961 Gust Jr, W. J. St Thomas *

1961 1962 Ulness, Arthur E Fargo *

1962 1963 Tolchinsky, Sam Bismarck *

1963 1964 Draeb, Gus Hebron *

1964 1965 Olson, Elmo R Finley *

1965 1966 Lange, Paul R Devils Lake *

1966 1967 Kosanda, Frank J Grand Forks *

1966 Honorary Kraabel, T. O. Fargo *

1967 1968 Kautzmann, Harry A Mandan *

1968 1969 Olenberger, Al McVille *

1969 1970 Stockstad, Arnold J Park River *

1970 1971 Schulte, Q. R. Stanley *

1971 1972 Taylor, Gerald A Oberon *

1972 1973 Sweeney, William C Fargo *

1973 1974 Clemens, Boyd H Bismarck *

1974 1975 Likness, Carlton J Milnor *

1975 1976 Lykken, Treumann J Grand Forks *

1975 Honorary Whelan, Thomas E St Thomas *

1976 1977 Schafer, John A Flasher

1977 1978 Schroeder, Charles H Bismarck *

1978 1979 Helm, Otto A “Pete” New Rockford *

1979 1980 Sorlien, Nordeen Finley *

1980 1981 Hoff, Leonard “Rocky” Richardton *

1981 1982 Hennessy, Robert E Minot *

1981 Honorary Useldinger, Vernon Fargo

1982 1983 Kane, Milton W Valley City

1983 1984 Gierke, H. F. “Sparky” Watford City *

1984 1985 Erickson, Howard V Fargo *

1985 1986 Redlin, Earl H Ellendale *

1986 1987 Semenko, Floyd V Williston

1987 1988 Dalke, Aaron “Moody” Bismarck *

1988 1989 Mathison, Allan Walhalla *

1989 1990 Coats, James O Mandan *

1990 1991 Twete, Curtis O McVille

1991 1992 Moore, Harry W Fargo *

1992 1993 Atol, Ray Williston *

1993 1994 Herrly, Don R Hebron

1994 1995 Martin, Wesley “Wes” Carrington *

1995 1996 Kime, Suzanne “Sue” Grand Forks

1996 1997 Salveson, Jerry Fargo *

1997 1998 Clifford, James “Jim” Minot

1998 1999 Bosch, Joseph “Joe” Linton *

1999 2000 Overby, Dean Galchutt

2000 2001 Skarphol, Gary L Williston

2001 2002 Hubrig, Glenn Hankinson

2002 2003 Roll, Sebastian T “Seb” Mott *

2003 2004 Hall, Jeffrey “Jeff” Bottineau

2004 2005 Pritchard, Willis “Willie” Oakes

2005 2006 Satrom, Wayne D Galesburg

2006 2007 Simundson, Orville Cavalier

2007 2008 Peterson, Harvey Beach

2008 2009 Quam, Carroll Wahpeton

2009 2010 Samuelson, Jerry Watford City

2010 2011 Vetter, Larry Larimore

2011 2012 Krause, Robert “Bob” Gwinner

2012 2013 Rice, David “Dave” Harwood

2013 2014 Kachena, Eugene Pisek

2014 2015 Weible, Donald “Don” Wilton

2015 2016 Goldsmith, Harold “Bud” Streeter

2016 2017 Kilen, Orletta Almont

2017 2018 Meier, Karen Garrison